Sandbox-list city council members: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Article''' is ... <!-- start the page with a simple definition --> {{stub}} ==References== {{reflist}} ==External Links== <!--Use this line if there are links that are n...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" | |||
! Office Year !! Election Date !! Mayor (strong) !! Mayor (week) !! Vice-mayor !! Council !! Aldermen !! Party !! Ward !! System !! Start Date !! End Date !! Term !! Ward Residency | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 || November 7, 2017 || || X || || [[Nikuyah Walker]] || || (I) || || at-large || January 1, 2017 || December 31, 2021 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 || November 7, 2017 || || || X || [[Heather Hill]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2017 || December 31, 2021 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Mike Signer]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Wes Bellamy]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 || November 7, 2017 || || X || || [[Nikuyah Walker]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 || November 7, 2017 || || || X || [[Heather Hill]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Mike Signer]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2016 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || || December 31, 2019 || Extended || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Wes Bellamy]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2016 || Extended || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2008 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || December 31, 2017 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || November 3, 2017 || || || X || [[Wes Bellamy]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Bob Fenwick]] || || (D) || || at-large || || December 31, 2017 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || November 3, 2017 || || X || || [[Mike Signer]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || November 3, 2017 || || X || || [[Mike Signer]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || November 3, 2017 || || || X || [[Wes Bellamy]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2016 || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Bob Fenwick]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || November 3, 2017 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || || December 31, 2019 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || November 8, 2011 || || X || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || December 31, 2015 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || November 8, 2011 || || || X || [[Dede Smith]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Bob Fenwick]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || November 8, 2011 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || December 31, 2015 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Bob Fenwick]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || November 8, 2011 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || November 8, 2011 || || X || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || November 8, 2011 || || || X || [[Dede Smith]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || November 5, 2013 || || || || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || November 8, 2011 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || December 31, 2015 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || November 8, 2011 || || || || [[Dede Smith]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || November 8, 2011 || || X || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || || || || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || || || || X || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || November 8, 2011 || || || || [[Kathy Galvin]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || December 31, 2015 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || November 8, 2011 || || || || [[Dede Smith]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || November 8, 2011 || || X || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2012 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || || || || || Dave Norris || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || || || || X || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || January 1, 2008 || December 31, 2015 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || || || || || [[David Brown]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || || || || X || Holly Edwards || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || || || || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || || || X || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || || || || || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || || || || || [[David Brown]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || || || || X || Holly Edwards || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || || || || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || || || X || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || || || || || [[Kristin Szakos]] || || (D) || || at-large || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || || || [[David Brown]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || || || [[Holly Edwards]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || X || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || || X || [[Julian Taliaferro]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || || || [[Satyendra Huja]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || || || [[David Brown]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || || || [[Holly Edwards]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || X || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || || X || [[Julian Taliaferro]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || || || [[David Brown]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || || || [[Kendra Hamilton]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || || || [[Kevin Lynch]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || || || [[Julian Taliaferro]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || || || || || || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || || || || || || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || || || || || || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || May 3, 2006 || || || || [[Julian Taliaferro]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || May 3, 2006 || || || || [[Dave Norris]] || || (D) || || || || || || | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:57, 27 January 2019
Office Year | Election Date | Mayor (strong) | Mayor (week) | Vice-mayor | Council | Aldermen | Party | Ward | System | Start Date | End Date | Term | Ward Residency |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | November 7, 2017 | X | Nikuyah Walker | (I) | at-large | January 1, 2017 | December 31, 2021 | ||||||
2019 | November 7, 2017 | X | Heather Hill | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2017 | December 31, 2021 | ||||||
2019 | November 3, 2017 | Mike Signer | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | |||||||
2019 | November 3, 2017 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | December 31, 2019 | ||||||||
2019 | November 3, 2017 | Wes Bellamy | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | |||||||
2018 | November 7, 2017 | X | Nikuyah Walker | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | ||||||
2018 | November 7, 2017 | X | Heather Hill | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | ||||||
2018 | November 3, 2017 | Mike Signer | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2016 | |||||||
2018 | November 3, 2017 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | December 31, 2019 | Extended | |||||||
2018 | November 3, 2017 | Wes Bellamy | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2016 | Extended | ||||||
2017 | November 3, 2017 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2008 | December 31, 2019 | |||||||
2017 | November 5, 2013 | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | December 31, 2017 | ||||||||
2017 | November 3, 2017 | X | Wes Bellamy | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | ||||||
2017 | November 5, 2013 | Bob Fenwick | (D) | at-large | December 31, 2017 | ||||||||
2017 | November 3, 2017 | X | Mike Signer | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | ||||||
2016 | November 3, 2017 | X | Mike Signer | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | ||||||
2016 | November 3, 2017 | X | Wes Bellamy | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2016 | December 31, 2019 | ||||||
2016 | November 5, 2013 | Bob Fenwick | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2016 | November 3, 2017 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | December 31, 2019 | ||||||||
2016 | November 5, 2013 | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2015 | November 8, 2011 | X | Satyendra Huja | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | December 31, 2015 | ||||||
2015 | November 8, 2011 | X | Dede Smith | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | |||||||
2015 | November 5, 2013 | Bob Fenwick | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2015 | November 5, 2013 | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2015 | November 8, 2011 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | December 31, 2015 | |||||||
2014 | November 5, 2013 | Bob Fenwick | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2014 | November 8, 2011 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | ||||||||
2014 | November 8, 2011 | X | Satyendra Huja | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | |||||||
2014 | November 8, 2011 | X | Dede Smith | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | |||||||
2014 | November 5, 2013 | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2013 | November 8, 2011 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | December 31, 2015 | |||||||
2013 | November 8, 2011 | Dede Smith | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | ||||||||
2013 | November 8, 2011 | X | Satyendra Huja | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | |||||||
2013 | Dave Norris | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2013 | X | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2012 | November 8, 2011 | Kathy Galvin | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | December 31, 2015 | |||||||
2012 | November 8, 2011 | Dede Smith | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | ||||||||
2012 | November 8, 2011 | X | Satyendra Huja | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2012 | |||||||
2012 | Dave Norris | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2012 | X | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | January 1, 2008 | December 31, 2015 | |||||||
2011 | David Brown | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2011 | X | Holly Edwards | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2011 | Satyendra Huja | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2011 | X | Dave Norris | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2011 | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2010 | David Brown | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2010 | X | Holly Edwards | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2010 | Satyendra Huja | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2010 | X | Dave Norris | (D) | at-large | |||||||||
2010 | Kristin Szakos | (D) | at-large | ||||||||||
2009 | Satyendra Huja | (D) | |||||||||||
2009 | David Brown | (D) | |||||||||||
2009 | Holly Edwards | (D) | |||||||||||
2009 | X | Dave Norris | (D) | ||||||||||
2009 | X | Julian Taliaferro | (D) | ||||||||||
2008 | Satyendra Huja | (D) | |||||||||||
2008 | David Brown | (D) | |||||||||||
2008 | Holly Edwards | (D) | |||||||||||
2008 | X | Dave Norris | (D) | ||||||||||
2008 | X | Julian Taliaferro | (D) | ||||||||||
2007 | David Brown | (D) | |||||||||||
2007 | Kendra Hamilton | (D) | |||||||||||
2007 | Kevin Lynch | (D) | |||||||||||
2007 | Dave Norris | (D) | |||||||||||
2007 | Julian Taliaferro | (D) | |||||||||||
2006 | (D) | ||||||||||||
2006 | (D) | ||||||||||||
2006 | (D) | ||||||||||||
2006 | May 3, 2006 | Julian Taliaferro | (D) | ||||||||||
2006 | May 3, 2006 | Dave Norris | (D) |