Sandbox-New Hill moved: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Session | |||
! colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Election | |||
! colspan="5" rowspan="1" |Council Members | |||
|- | |||
!A | |||
!B | |||
!C | |||
!D | |||
!E | |||
|- | |||
|1st (1928-1930) | |||
|1928 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |Fred L. Watson | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |Jury Y. Brown | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |E. A. Joachim | |||
|John R. Morris | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Fred W. Twyman [‡] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2nd (1930-1932) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1930 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |W. Dan Haden | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|3rd (1932-1934) | |||
|1932 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Shelton S. Fife | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |George T. Huff | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Sam Jessup | |||
|- | |||
|4th (1934-1936) | |||
|1934 | |||
|- | |||
|5th (1936-1938) | |||
|1936 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" |J. Emmett Gleason | |||
|- | |||
|6th (1938-1940) | |||
|1938 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |F. Bradley Peyton Jr [a] | |||
|- | |||
|7th (1940-1942) | |||
|1940 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Charles P. Nash Jr [b] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |8th (1942-1944) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1942 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Roscoe S. Adams | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Sam A. Morris | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Fred L. Watson [c] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |9th (1944-1946) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1944 | |||
|W. S. Hildreth [d] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Charles Nash [e] | |||
|- | |||
|10th (1946-1948) | |||
|1946 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Gus K. Tebell | |||
|- | |||
|11th (1948-1950) | |||
|1948 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Strother F. Hamm | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Henry A. Haden | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |James Barr [f] | |||
|- | |||
|12th (1950-1952) | |||
|1950 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |William R. Hill [h] | |||
|- | |||
|13th (1952-1954) | |||
|1952 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |R. M. Davis | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |S. Dexter Forbes | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Sol B. Weinberg [g] | |||
|- | |||
|14th (1954-1956) | |||
|1954 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Thomas J. Michie [j] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |15th (1956-1958) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1956 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |A. Clayton Coleman | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Louis L. Scribner [i] | |||
|- | |||
|16th (1958-1960) | |||
|1958 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |17th (1960-1962) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1960 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Bernard J. Haggerty | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Lindsey B. Mount | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |Robert E. Lee | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |J. Robert Ponton [k] | |||
|- | |||
|18th (1962-1964) | |||
|1962 | |||
|- | |||
|19th (1964-1966) | |||
|1964 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |Burkett A. Reynolds | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |20th (1966-1968) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1966 | |||
|Robert S. Johnson [l] | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" |"Dutch" Vogt | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Bill Rinehart [m] [*] | |||
|- | |||
|21th (1968-1970) | |||
|1968 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Joseph W. Wright Jr | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Kenneth E. Davis | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Mitch Van Yahres | |||
|- | |||
|22th (1970-1972) | |||
|1970 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Francis H. Fife [**] | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Charles Barbour | |||
|- | |||
|23th (1972-1974) | |||
|1972 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |George Gilliam | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Jill Rinehart [*] | |||
|- | |||
|24th (1974-1976) | |||
|1974 | |||
|- | |||
|25th (1976-1978) | |||
|1976 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Laurence Brunton | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Ed Gatewood | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Nancy K. O'Brien [**] | |||
|- | |||
|26th (1978-1980) | |||
|1978 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |Frank Buck | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Thomas E. Albro | |||
|- | |||
|27th (1980-1982) | |||
|1980 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Elizabeth Gleason | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |John Conover | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |E. G. Hall | |||
|- | |||
|28th (1982-1984) | |||
|1982 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Mary Alice Gunter | |||
|- | |||
|29th (1984-1986) | |||
|1984 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Lindsay Barnes | |||
|- | |||
|30th (1986-1988) | |||
|1986 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Darden Towe | |||
|- | |||
|31th (1988-1990) | |||
|1988 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |"Bitsy" Waters | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Alvin Edwards | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Tom Vandever | |||
|- | |||
|32th (1990-1992) | |||
|1990 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Kay Slaughter | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" |David Toscano | |||
|- | |||
|33th (1992-1994) | |||
|1992 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" |Virginia Daugherty | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |34th (1994-1996) | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1994 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|35th (1996-1998) | |||
|1996 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Maurice Cox | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Meredith Richards | |||
|- | |||
|36th (1998-2000) | |||
|1998 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Blake Caravati | |||
|- | |||
|37th (2000-2002) | |||
|2000 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Kevin Lynch | |||
|- | |||
|38th (2002-2004) | |||
|2002 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Rob Schilling | |||
|- | |||
|39th (2004-2006) | |||
|2004 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Kendra Hamilton | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |David Brown | |||
|- | |||
|40th (2006-2008) | |||
|2006 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Dave Norris | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Julian Taliaferro | |||
|- | |||
|41th (2008-2009) | |||
|2007 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Satyendra Huja | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Holly Edwards | |||
|- | |||
|42th (2010-2011) | |||
|2009 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Kristin Szakos | |||
|- | |||
|43th (2012-2013) | |||
|2011 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |Kathy Galvin | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |“Dede” Smith | |||
|- | |||
|44th (2014-2015) | |||
|2013 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Bob Fenwick | |||
|- | |||
|45th (2016-2017) | |||
|2015 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Wes Bellamy | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Mike Signer | |||
|- | |||
|46th (2018-2019) | |||
|2017 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Nikuyah Walker | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Heather Hill | |||
|- | |||
|47th (2020-2021) | |||
|2019 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Sena Magill | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Lloyd Snook | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Michael Payne | |||
|- | |||
|48th (2022-2023) | |||
|2021 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Juandiego Wade | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |Brian Pinkston | |||
|- | |||
|48th (2024-2025) | |||
|2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:29, 4 July 2022
Session | Election | Council Members | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | B | C | D | E | ||
1st (1928-1930) | 1928 | Fred L. Watson | Jury Y. Brown | E. A. Joachim | John R. Morris | Fred W. Twyman [‡] |
2nd (1930-1932) | 1930 | W. Dan Haden | ||||
3rd (1932-1934) | 1932 | Shelton S. Fife | George T. Huff | Sam Jessup | ||
4th (1934-1936) | 1934 | |||||
5th (1936-1938) | 1936 | J. Emmett Gleason | ||||
6th (1938-1940) | 1938 | F. Bradley Peyton Jr [a] | ||||
7th (1940-1942) | 1940 | Charles P. Nash Jr [b] | ||||
8th (1942-1944) | 1942 | Roscoe S. Adams | Sam A. Morris | |||
Fred L. Watson [c] | ||||||
9th (1944-1946) | 1944 | W. S. Hildreth [d] | ||||
Charles Nash [e] | ||||||
10th (1946-1948) | 1946 | Gus K. Tebell | ||||
11th (1948-1950) | 1948 | Strother F. Hamm | Henry A. Haden | James Barr [f] | ||
12th (1950-1952) | 1950 | William R. Hill [h] | ||||
13th (1952-1954) | 1952 | R. M. Davis | S. Dexter Forbes | Sol B. Weinberg [g] | ||
14th (1954-1956) | 1954 | Thomas J. Michie [j] | ||||
15th (1956-1958) | 1956 | A. Clayton Coleman | ||||
Louis L. Scribner [i] | ||||||
16th (1958-1960) | 1958 | |||||
17th (1960-1962) | 1960 | Bernard J. Haggerty | Lindsey B. Mount | Robert E. Lee | ||
J. Robert Ponton [k] | ||||||
18th (1962-1964) | 1962 | |||||
19th (1964-1966) | 1964 | Burkett A. Reynolds | ||||
20th (1966-1968) | 1966 | Robert S. Johnson [l] | "Dutch" Vogt | |||
Bill Rinehart [m] [*] | ||||||
21th (1968-1970) | 1968 | Joseph W. Wright Jr | Kenneth E. Davis | Mitch Van Yahres | ||
22th (1970-1972) | 1970 | Francis H. Fife [**] | Charles Barbour | |||
23th (1972-1974) | 1972 | George Gilliam | Jill Rinehart [*] | |||
24th (1974-1976) | 1974 | |||||
25th (1976-1978) | 1976 | Laurence Brunton | Ed Gatewood | Nancy K. O'Brien [**] | ||
26th (1978-1980) | 1978 | Frank Buck | Thomas E. Albro | |||
27th (1980-1982) | 1980 | Elizabeth Gleason | John Conover | E. G. Hall | ||
28th (1982-1984) | 1982 | Mary Alice Gunter | ||||
29th (1984-1986) | 1984 | Lindsay Barnes | ||||
30th (1986-1988) | 1986 | Darden Towe | ||||
31th (1988-1990) | 1988 | "Bitsy" Waters | Alvin Edwards | Tom Vandever | ||
32th (1990-1992) | 1990 | Kay Slaughter | David Toscano | |||
33th (1992-1994) | 1992 | Virginia Daugherty | ||||
34th (1994-1996) | 1994 | |||||
35th (1996-1998) | 1996 | Maurice Cox | Meredith Richards | |||
36th (1998-2000) | 1998 | Blake Caravati | ||||
37th (2000-2002) | 2000 | Kevin Lynch | ||||
38th (2002-2004) | 2002 | Rob Schilling | ||||
39th (2004-2006) | 2004 | Kendra Hamilton | David Brown | |||
40th (2006-2008) | 2006 | Dave Norris | Julian Taliaferro | |||
41th (2008-2009) | 2007 | Satyendra Huja | Holly Edwards | |||
42th (2010-2011) | 2009 | Kristin Szakos | ||||
43th (2012-2013) | 2011 | Kathy Galvin | “Dede” Smith | |||
44th (2014-2015) | 2013 | Bob Fenwick | ||||
45th (2016-2017) | 2015 | Wes Bellamy | Mike Signer | |||
46th (2018-2019) | 2017 | Nikuyah Walker | Heather Hill | |||
47th (2020-2021) | 2019 | Sena Magill | Lloyd Snook | Michael Payne | ||
48th (2022-2023) | 2021 | Juandiego Wade | Brian Pinkston | |||
48th (2024-2025) | 2023 |