Sandbox-New Hill moved: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|1928 | |1928 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] | | rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |''[[Fred L. Watson]]'' | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]] | |||
[[Fred L. Watson]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |'''[[Jury Y. Brown]]''' | |||
[['''Jury Y. Brown''']] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[E. A. Joachim]] | | rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[E. A. Joachim]] | ||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]] | | rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]] | ||
| rowspan="11" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] | | rowspan="11" style="background: #b0ceff;"|[[Fred W. Twyman]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]] | | rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 291: | Line 299: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|} | |} | ||
************************** | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| rowspan="2" |Took Office | |||
| rowspan="2" |Session | |||
| rowspan="2" |Election Year | |||
| colspan="5" |Council Members At-large (5 seats) | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
|Council Appointment | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 302: | Line 316: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|City Manager | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small> | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[1928 election|1928]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] (D) | |||
[[Fred L. Watson]] (D) | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |Jury Y. Brown (D) | |||
Jury Y. Brown (D) | |||
| style="background: #b0ceff;" [[E. A. Joachim]] (D) | |||
|John R. Morris (D) | |||
| rowspan="8" |Fred W. Twyman (D) | |||
| rowspan="3" |<nowiki>[[H. A. Yancey]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|E. A. Joachim (D) | |||
|John R. Morris (D) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small> | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1930 election|1930]]</nowiki> | |||
|E. A. Joachim (D) | |||
| rowspan="7" |W. Dan Haden (D) | |||
|- | |||
|E. A. Joachim (D) | |||
| rowspan="6" |<nowiki>[[Seth Burnley]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
|3rd (1932-1934) | |||
|<nowiki>[[1932 election|1932]]</nowiki> | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelton S. Fife (D) | |||
| rowspan="5" |George T. Huff (D) | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sam Jessup (D) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept. 1, 1928 | ||
| | |4th (1934-1936) | ||
| | |<nowiki>[[1934 election|1934]]</nowiki> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sept. 1, 1928 | ||
| | |5th (1936-1938) | ||
| | |<nowiki>[[1936 election|1936]]</nowiki> | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |J. Emmett Gleason (D) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |6th (1938-1940) | ||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1938 election|1938]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | |||
|} | |} | ||
**** | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
{| class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | aaaaa | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | bbbbb | ||
| style= | | rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid solid none solid; background: #ffffe6;" | to this | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | cccccc | ||
| style= | | rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid none none solid; background: #ffffe6;" | connected | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: none solid solid none; background: #ffff99;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid none solid solid; background: #ffffe6;" | this cell | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: none solid solid none; background: #ffff99;" | | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | ddddd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | eeeee | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | ffffffff | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style= | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| row one | | row one | ||
Line 346: | Line 394: | ||
| row one | | row one | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | rowspan="2" style="background: #ffffe6; border-style: solid solid none solid;" valign="top" | '''row two'''<br />3 rows | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffffe6" | row two | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffffe6" | row two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | rowspan="3" style="background: #ffebd2" valign="top" | '''row three'''<br />3 rows | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffebd2" | row three | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffff99; border-style: none solid solid solid;" valign="top" | Mayor | ||
| style= | | rowspan="3" style="background: #fff0f0" valign="top" | '''row four'''<br />3 rows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffeeff" | row five | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="background: #f0fff0" | row six | ||
| style= | | style="background: #f0fff0" | row six | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row seven | | row seven | ||
Line 365: | Line 413: | ||
| row seven | | row seven | ||
|} | |} | ||
3# | |||
<references /> | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] |
Revision as of 23:56, 18 January 2021
Took Office | Session | Election Year | Council Members At-large (5 seats) | Council Appointment | |||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | City Manager | ||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 1st (1928-1930) | 1928 | Fred L. Watson (D)
Fred L. Watson (D) |
Jury Y. Brown (D)
Jury Y. Brown (D) |
style="background: #b0ceff;" E. A. Joachim (D) | John R. Morris (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | [[H. A. Yancey]] | |
E. A. Joachim (D) | John R. Morris (D) | ||||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 2nd (1930-1932) | [[1930 election|1930]] | E. A. Joachim (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | |||||
E. A. Joachim (D) | [[Seth Burnley]] | ||||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 3rd (1932-1934) | [[1932 election|1932]] | Shelton S. Fife (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | ||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 4th (1934-1936) | [[1934 election|1934]] | |||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 5th (1936-1938) | [[1936 election|1936]] | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | ||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 6th (1938-1940) | [[1938 election|1938]] | |||||||
F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) |
aaaaa | bbbbb | to this |
cccccc | connected | |
this cell | ddddd | |
eeeee | ffffffff |
row one | row one | row one |
row two 3 rows |
row two | row two |
row three 3 rows |
row three | |
Mayor | row four 3 rows | |
row five | ||
row six | row six | |
row seven | row seven | row seven |
3#
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |Fred L. Watson