Sandbox-New Hill moved: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
{| class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | aaaaa | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | bbbbb | ||
| style= | | rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid solid none solid; background: #ffffe6;" | to this | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | cccccc | ||
| style= | | rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid none none solid; background: #ffffe6;" | connected | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: none solid solid none; background: #ffff99;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid none solid solid; background: #ffffe6;" | this cell | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: none solid solid none; background: #ffff99;" | | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | ddddd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | eeeee | ||
| style= | | style="border-style: solid solid solid solid;" | ffffffff | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style= | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row one | | row one | ||
Line 346: | Line 344: | ||
| row one | | row one | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | rowspan="2" style="background: #ffffe6; border-style: solid solid none solid;" valign="top" | '''row two'''<br />3 rows | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffffe6" | row two | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffffe6" | row two | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | rowspan="3" style="background: #ffebd2" valign="top" | '''row three'''<br />3 rows | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffebd2" | row three | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffff99; border-style: none solid solid solid;" valign="top" | Mayor | ||
| style= | | rowspan="3" style="background: #fff0f0" valign="top" | '''row four'''<br />3 rows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="background: #ffeeff" | row five | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style= | | style="background: #f0fff0" | row six | ||
| style= | | style="background: #f0fff0" | row six | ||
|- | |- | ||
| row seven | | row seven | ||
| row seven | | row seven | ||
| row seven | | row seven | ||
|} | |||
3# | |||
<references /> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
| rowspan="2" |Took Office | |||
| rowspan="2" |Session | |||
| rowspan="2" |Election Year | |||
| colspan="5" |Council Members At-large (5 seats) | |||
| | |||
|Council Appointment | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|City Manager | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''1st''' <small>(1928-1930)</small> | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1928 election|1928]]</nowiki> | |||
| rowspan="4" |<nowiki>[[Fred L. Watson]]</nowiki> (D) | |||
<nowiki>[[Fred L. Watson]]</nowiki> (D) | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jury Y. Brown (D) | |||
Jury Y. Brown (D) | |||
|[[E. A. Joachim]] (D) | |||
|John R. Morris (D) | |||
| rowspan="11" |Fred W. Twyman (D) | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |<nowiki>[[H. A. Yancey]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|E. A. Joachim (D) | |||
|John R. Morris (D) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''2nd''' <small>(1930-1932)</small> | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1930 election|1930]]</nowiki> | |||
|E. A. Joachim (D) | |||
| rowspan="10" |W. Dan Haden (D) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|E. A. Joachim (D) | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="9" |<nowiki>[[Seth Burnley]]</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |3rd (1932-1934) | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1932 election|1932]]</nowiki> | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelton S. Fife (D) | |||
| rowspan="8" |George T. Huff (D) | |||
| rowspan="8" |Sam Jessup (D) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |4th (1934-1936) | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1934 election|1934]]</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |5th (1936-1938) | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1936 election|1936]]</nowiki> | |||
| rowspan="4" |J. Emmett Gleason (D) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sept. 1, 1928 | |||
| rowspan="2" |6th (1938-1940) | |||
| rowspan="2" |<nowiki>[[1938 election|1938]]</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:55, 18 January 2021
x | Title | Z | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||
aaaaa | bbbbb | to this |
cccccc | connected | |
this cell | ddddd | |
eeeee | ffffffff |
row one | row one | row one |
row two 3 rows |
row two | row two |
row three 3 rows |
row three | |
Mayor | row four 3 rows | |
row five | ||
row six | row six | |
row seven | row seven | row seven |
3#
Took Office | Session | Election Year | Council Members At-large (5 seats) | Council Appointment | |||||
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | City Manager | ||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 1st (1928-1930) | [[1928 election|1928]] | [[Fred L. Watson]] (D)
[[Fred L. Watson]] (D) |
Jury Y. Brown (D)
Jury Y. Brown (D) |
E. A. Joachim (D) | John R. Morris (D) | Fred W. Twyman (D) | [[H. A. Yancey]] | |
E. A. Joachim (D) | John R. Morris (D) | ||||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 2nd (1930-1932) | [[1930 election|1930]] | E. A. Joachim (D) | W. Dan Haden (D) | |||||
E. A. Joachim (D) | [[Seth Burnley]] | ||||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 3rd (1932-1934) | [[1932 election|1932]] | Shelton S. Fife (D) | George T. Huff (D) | Sam Jessup (D) | ||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 4th (1934-1936) | [[1934 election|1934]] | |||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 5th (1936-1938) | [[1936 election|1936]] | J. Emmett Gleason (D) | ||||||
Sept. 1, 1928 | 6th (1938-1940) | [[1938 election|1938]] | |||||||
F. Bradley Peyton Jr (D) |