Sandbox-List of Non-profit organizations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! rowspan="2" |Year | |||
! colspan="5" |Council Members | |||
! rowspan="2" | City Manager | |||
|- | |||
! 1 || 2|| 3|| 4 || 5 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1928 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jury Y. Brown]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[E. A. Joachim]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John R. Morris]] | |||
| rowspan="11" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred W. Twyman]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[H. A. Yancey]] | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1930 | |||
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[W. Dan Haden]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1931 | |||
| rowspan="17" |[[Seth Burnley]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1932 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Shelton S. Fife]] | |||
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George T. Huff]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Samuel A. Jessup]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1933 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1934 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1935 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1936 | |||
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Emmett Gleason]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1937 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1938 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1939 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[F. Bradley Peyton Jr]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1940 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1941 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1942 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Roscoe S. Adams, Sr.|Roscoe S. Adams]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sam A. Morris]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1943 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Fred L. Watson]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1944 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William S. Hildreth]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1945 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles P. Nash Jr]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1946 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Gus K. Tebell]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1947 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1948 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Strother F. Hamm]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background:#b0ceff;" |[[Henry A. Haden]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[James M. Barr III]] | |||
| rowspan="23" |[[ James E. Bowen]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1949 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1950 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[William R. Hill]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1951 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1952 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[R. M. Davis]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[S. Dexter Forbes]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sol B. Weinberg]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1953 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1954 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Thomas J. Michie]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1955 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1956 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[A. Clayton Coleman]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1957 | |||
| rowspan="9" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Louis L. Scribner]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1958 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1959 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1960 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Bernard J. Haggerty]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Lindsey B. Mount]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert E. Lee]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1961 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1962 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Robert Ponton]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1963 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1964 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Burkett A. Reynolds]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1965 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1966 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Robert S. Johnson]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Gunther "Dutch" Vogt]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1967 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1968 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Joseph W. Wright Jr.]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Kenneth E. Davis]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mitchell Van Yahres]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1969 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1970 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Francis H. Fife]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Charles Barbour]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1971 | |||
| rowspan="24" |[[Cole Hendrix]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1972 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[George Gilliam]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Jill Rinehart]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1973 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1974 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1975 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1976 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Laurence Brunton]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Ed Gatewood]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Nancy K. O'Brien]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1977 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1978 | |||
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Frank Buck]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Thomas E. Albro]] | |||
|- | |||
|1979 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1980 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth Gleason]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[John Conover]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[E. G. Hall]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1981 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1982 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mary Alice Gunter]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1983 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1984 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Lindsay Barnes]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1985 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1986 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Darden Towe]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1987 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1988 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Elizabeth "Bitsy" Waters]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Alvin Edwards]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Tom Vandever]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1989 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1990 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kay Slaughter]] | |||
| rowspan="12" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Toscano]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1991 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1992 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Virginia Daugherty]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1993 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1994 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1995 | |||
| rowspan="15" |[[Gary B. O'Connell]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1996 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Maurice Cox]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Meredith Richards]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1997 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1998 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Blake Caravati]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1999 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2000 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kevin Lynch]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2002 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #ffb6b6;" |[[Rob Schilling]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2003 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2004 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kendra Hamilton]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[David Brown]] | |||
|- valign="top-" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2006 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Dave Norris]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Julian Taliaferro]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2007 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2008 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Satyendra Huja]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Holly Edwards]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2009 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2010 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kristin Szakos]] | |||
| rowspan="8" |[[Maurice Jones]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2011 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2012 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Kathy Galvin]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Deirdre “Dede” Smith]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2013 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background:#b0ceff;" |[[Bob Fenwick]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2015 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Charlottesville City Council (2016-2017)|2016]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Wes Bellamy]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Mike Signer]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2017 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #eaecf0;" |[[Nikuyah Walker]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Heather Hill]] | |||
| rowspan="1" |[[Mike Murphy]], Interim | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2019 | |||
| rowspan="1" |[[Tarron Richardson]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2020 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Sena A. Magill]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[J. Lloyd Snook, III]] | |||
| rowspan="8" style="background: #b0ceff;" |[[Michael K. Payne]] | |||
| rowspan="1" |[[John Blair]], Interim | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|} |