Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix spacing, add border) |
(Adding a new featured article.) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| style="font-size:1.2em;" | {| style="font-size:1.2em;" | ||
|[[File:SARS-CoV-2.jpg|center|frameless|100x200px]] | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[File:Cityneighborhoods.jpg|center|frameless|150x150px]] | |||
|The [[List of Charlottesville neighborhoods]] and [[List of Albemarle communities]]. For planning purposes, the [[Charlottesville]] is divided into 18 neighborhoods by the [[Department of Neighborhood Development Services]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="border-bottom:1px solid lightgrey;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | [[File:SARS-CoV-2.jpg|center|frameless|100x200px]] | |||
|The [[COVID-19 Emergency]] is an ongoing crisis affecting the Charlottesville area, the nation, and the world. Information is changing rapidly — sign up and click "Edit" to add the latest updates. | |The [[COVID-19 Emergency]] is an ongoing crisis affecting the Charlottesville area, the nation, and the world. Information is changing rapidly — sign up and click "Edit" to add the latest updates. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:56, 23 December 2020
|
|
|