List of Charlottesville Parks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cat sorting) |
(make a sortable table. needs more info) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub|article=list}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''type''' | |||
| '''neighborhood''' | |||
| '''City web page''' | |||
| '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Azalea Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bailey Park]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Belmont Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Belmont-Carlton]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Downtown Mall]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fifeville Park]] | |||
|neighborhood park | |||
|[[Fifeville]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forest Hills Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Fifeville]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greenbrier Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greenleaf Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jackson Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jordan Park]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[McGuffey Park]] | |||
|neighborhood park | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[McIntire Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meade Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meadowcreek Gardens]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northeast Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pen Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarry Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riverview Park]] / [[Rivanna Trail]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rives Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Starr Hill Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tonsler Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Fifeville]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Washington Park]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Schenk's Greenway]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charlottesville Skateboard Park]] | |||
| | |||
|[[North Downtown]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Charlottesville Parks|*]] | [[Category: Charlottesville Parks|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists|Charlottesville Parks]] | [[Category:Lists|Charlottesville Parks]] |
Revision as of 19:11, 6 December 2011
This list is a stub. You can help cvillepedia by expanding it. |