Charlottesville's tax rate: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
FaniaGordon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(excuse to use new template, stub, Changed format to wikitable) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!rate per $100 of assessed value | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|$1.11{{fact}} | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|$1.09<ref>{{minutes-citycouncil|documentid=195914|when=7 Apr. 2003}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''na'' | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|$1.05{{fact}} | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|$1.05{{fact}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category: Taxes]] | [[Category: Taxes]] |
Revision as of 00:35, 8 November 2009
This article is a stub. You can help cvillepedia by expanding it. |
Year | rate per $100 of assessed value |
---|---|
2000 | na |
2001 | na |
2002 | $1.11[citation needed] |
2003 | $1.09[1] |
2004 | na |
2005 | na |
2006 | na |
2007 | na |
2008 | $1.05[citation needed] |
2009 | $1.05[citation needed] |
References
- ↑ Web. Charlottesville City Council meeting minutes, .pdf, Council Chambers, City of Charlottesville, 7 Apr. 2003.